BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-13

in #steem8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 59.06%
Market Cap: $360 497 424 885
24h Volume: $74 583 573 913
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum16480%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11519.96721.954%
Ethereum383.77362.543%
Bitcoin Cash282.6551.784%
Litecoin54.3481.318%
Tether1.00120.11%
EOS3.01431.856%
Steem0.22062.139%
Steem Dollars1.03671.03%
Stellar0.10050.759%
Monero89.1634.135%
Zcash82.3351.57%
Basic Attention Token0.2683.894%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin09 May 2024 00:02:26 UTC196,572
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 05:57:26 UTC626,302

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:133852.11%17
Nodes with active channels:73930.6%5
Channels:37248-0.7%130
Network Capacity:1004.855 BTC1.5%3.834 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.99
TRX 0.13
JST 0.144
BTC 55414.31
ETH 2145.37
BNB 501.72
SBD 7.68