BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-12

in #steem8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 59.38%
Market Cap: $352 158 529 728
24h Volume: $84 630 930 561
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum16480%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11288.2421-5.225%
Ethereum375.4406-5.624%
Bitcoin Cash277.9344-8.863%
Litecoin53.4579-9.582%
Tether0.9998-0.067%
EOS2.9699-9.049%
Steem0.216-6.377%
Steem Dollars1.0053-4.222%
Stellar0.0982-9.176%
Monero85.9254-9.409%
Zcash78.1241-13.084%
Basic Attention Token0.2557-9.235%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin09 May 2024 00:40:31 UTC196,694
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 04:18:01 UTC626,735

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:133802.07%23
Nodes with active channels:73880.53%0
Channels:37197-0.84%114
Network Capacity:1001.021 BTC1.11%0 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.97
TRX 0.13
JST 0.140
BTC 56473.03
ETH 2330.21
BNB 585.85
SBD 7.89