BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-01

in #steem9 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 61.45%
Market Cap: $341 387 085 508
24h Volume: $69 804 193 784
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin17385%
Ethereum19195%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS17385%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11377.44772.435%
Ethereum346.65052.943%
Bitcoin Cash301.70572.371%
Litecoin58.37441.964%
Tether1.0009-0.061%
EOS3.09670.795%
Steem0.2118-0.844%
Steem Dollars1.04112.212%
Stellar0.0966-0.804%
Monero83.97393.007%
Zcash74.64114.429%
Basic Attention Token0.2530.959%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin09 May 2024 06:23:21 UTC198,337
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 01:43:21 UTC633,108

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:132492.16%11
Nodes with active channels:73961.44%6
Channels:373020.14%76
Network Capacity:997.136 BTC2.08%-0.18 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 1.04
TRX 0.14
JST 0.155
BTC 56572.59
ETH 2239.53
BNB 479.22
SBD 8.00