BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-20

in #steem4 years ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 66.12%
Market Cap: $269 164 168 957
24h Volume: $99 078 109 838
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum19195%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9683.9974-0.008%
Ethereum212.3853-0.43%
Bitcoin Cash245.184-0.193%
Litecoin45.30040.666%
Tether1.00010.055%
EOS2.6331-0.092%
Steem0.210616.062%
Steem Dollars1.03444.136%
Stellar0.0695-0.222%
Monero66.4034-0.272%
Zcash47.61810.079%
Basic Attention Token0.2062-2.054%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin10 May 2024 09:11:07 UTC209,011
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 08:06:07 UTC675,890

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:128005.24%9
Nodes with active channels:69834.99%-4
Channels:35412-2.38%72
Network Capacity:912.568 BTC-4.54%0.402 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.28
TRX 0.12
JST 0.033
BTC 66858.35
ETH 3088.97
USDT 1.00
SBD 3.72