American Law Institute Follow-up: For Your Viewing Displeasure, the List of Judiciaries with Membership in the 'Independent Organization' the ALIsteemCreated with Sketch.

in libertarian •  last year

Why are our public servant judiciaries participating in writing/influencing the law through their membership to this ‘independent organization’ the ALI instead of through common law precedent created in their court rooms? Did the separation of powers go out of vogue, or what?

This post is to shine some light on American Law Institute members as of July 15, 2017 who appear to be public servants of the judiciary branch of government.

ALI membership types include: elected member, life member, elected & ex officio member, ex officio member, honorary member. None of the below are listed under the ‘honorary member’ classification.

This list is not a comprehensive list of all public servants who are on the membership role, as there are also public servants serving in the executive branch and others with unclear roles who also appear on the full membership list.

Previous: https://steemit.com/freedom/@annie.oakley/is-the-american-law-institute-the-hidden-head-of-the-hydra-or-could-it-be-the-heart-of-the-beast

Why is this organization important, you ask? Let’s take a look at some quotes taken directly from the video posted on ALI’s ‘About ALI’ page.

“I commend and encourage the work of the American Law Institute, for we are all under trusteeship responsibility for the precious but never finished body of the law.”
Justice Robert H. Jackson, ALI Annual Meeting, May 1944

“In its model acts and codes, and its Restatements of the Law, the ALI, since its inception, has helped to shape the development of the law in the United States.”
Chief Justice John G. Roberts, Jr., ALI Annual Meeting, May 2006

What are we paying our legislatures for? Why do we not have an organization such as this WITHIN our legislative branch instead of having this questionable ‘independent organization’ serving this role?

“The work that we do is important, the law reform work is important, we do have an impact on the development of the law, on the courts, on the legal profession."
Paul L. Friedman, Judge, U.S. District Court, Washington, D.C. – on video

“The Institute has done what it behooves a great and learned profession to do. Within its limits, within its assigned limits, to set its own corner of the law. Indeed, it is a large corner; it is a domain."
Justice Felix Frankfurter, ALI Annual Meeting, May 1948

“The Supreme Court often turns to ALI Restatements, model laws and other projects for enlightenment and guidance. Since citing a tentative draft of the Restatement of Trusts in 1933, the Court has cited Restatement black letter or commentary in 448 decisions and the Model Penal Code in another 116. In common with jurists across the USA and abroad, I look forward to continuing aid from ALI.”
Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg, ALI Annual Meeting, May 2008

Do you know what else happened in 1933? The United States went off of the gold standard.

“The State Supreme Courts, across so many different states, have found them to be a reliable expression of the law in many different areas, I would say particularly torts and contracts, but everything ranging from choice of law to the law of trusts, the great common law areas; so it’s just stated very well.”
Diane P. Wood, Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit

Please read the above previous post about the ALI and my commentary therein regarding the UCC and how it greatly differs from common law. I would assert that the term ‘common law’ is often being used in a very insidious, perverted, and Orwellian way when it is referring to laws that are actually statutory and civil in nature, such as the UCC.

Let us not forget the closing comment on the ‘How ALI Works’ page:

Source: American Law Institute
The final product, the work of highly competent group scholarship, thus reflects the searching review and criticism of learned and experienced members of the bench and bar. Many Institute publications have been accorded an authority greater than that imparted to any legal treatise, an authority more nearly comparable to that accorded to judicial decisions.

Yes…many publications go on to be codified into law by our legislature.

Before we look at the list of apparent judiciaries on the ALI membership role, let us first take a look at the the list of legislatures with membership in the ALI so that we can make some comparison of numbers:

Susan A. Jensen
U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC

Kirk Preston Watson
Texas State Legislature
Austin, TX

Two people.

anime-eyes.jpg

And now the mind blowingly long list of apparent public servant judiciaries with membership in the ‘independent organization’ the ALI, presented for your viewing displeasure:

Shirley S. Abrahamson
Wisconsin Supreme Court
Madison, WI

Lady Alfonso-de-Cumpiano
Puerto Rico Court of Appeals
San Juan, PR

Samuel A. Alito, Jr.
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Thomas L. Ambro
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Wilmington, DE

Marc T. Amy
Louisiana Court of Appeal, Third Circuit
Abbeville, LA

Richard T. Andrias
Supreme Court of New York, Appellate Division, First Dept.
New York, NY

Morris S. Arnold
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit
Little Rock, AR

Nancy F. Atlas
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
Houston, TX

Melissa Aubin
U.S. District Court
Eugene, OR

Joseph F. Baca
Supreme Court of New Mexico
Santa Fe, NM

Kristine Gerhard Baker
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Arkansas
Little Rock, AR

Nannette A. Baker
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Missouri
Saint Louis, MO

Scott Bales
Supreme Court of Arizona
Phoenix, AZ

Thomas A. Balmer
Supreme Court of Oregon
Salem, OR

Mary Ellen Barbera
Court of Appeals of Maryland
Rockville, MD

Marialyn Barnard
Texas Fourth Court of Appeals
San Antonio, TX

Jon M. Barnwell
Mississippi Chancery Court, 7th Judicial District
Greenwood, MS

Harvey Bartle III
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Joseph F. Bataillon
U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska
Omaha, NE

Lynne A. Battaglia
Maryland Court of Appeals
Annapolis, MD

William J. Bauer
U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit
Chicago, IL

Michael M. Baylson
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Donald W. Beatty
Supreme Court of South Carolina
Columbia, SC

Carol A. Beier
Kansas Supreme Court
Topeka, KS

Fortunato P. Benavides
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Austin, TX

Helen I. Bendix
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA

Mark W. Bennett
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Iowa
Sioux City, IA

Rebecca White Berch
Supreme Court of Arizona
Phoenix, AZ

Carolyn Berger
Supreme Court of Delaware
Wilmington, DE

Scott Bernstein
State of Florida, 11th Judicial Circuit
Miami, FL

Marsha S. Berzon
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
San Francisco, CA

Judith Mitchell Billings
Utah Court of Appeals
Salt Lake City, UT

Lawrence Bilder
New Jersey Superior Court, Appellate Division
Jersey City, NJ

Jeffrey S. Bivins
Supreme Court of Tennessee
Nashville, TN

Anna Blackburne-Rigsby
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
Washington, DC

Jane Bland
Texas First Court of Appeals
Houston, TX

Joseph B. Bluemel
Third Judicial District Court
Kemmerer, WY

Boyd N. Boland
U.S. District Court, District of Colorado
Denver, CO

Richard C. Bosson
Supreme Court of New Mexico
Santa Fe, NM

Andre G. Bouchard
Delaware Chancery Court
Wilmington, DE

Richard F. Boulware, II
U.S. District Court, District of Nevada
Las Vegas, NV

Margot Botsford
Supreme Judicial Court of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Michael Boudin
U.S. Court of Appeals, First Circuit
Boston, MA

Hildy Bowbeer
U.S. District Court of Minnesota
Saint Paul, MN

William J. Boyce
Texas Court of Appeals, 14th District
Houston, TX

Jeffrey S. Boyd
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Susan G. Braden
U.S. Court of Federal Claims
Washington, DC

Ann Walsh Bradley
Wisconsin Supreme Court
Madison, WI

Ellen B. Brantley
Circuit Court of Pulaski-Perry Counties, Sixth Judicial District
Little Rock, AR

Patricia G. Breckenridge
Supreme Court of Missouri
Jefferson City, MO

Stephen G. Breyer
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Philip A. Brimmer
U.S. District Court, District of Colorado
Denver, CO

Anita B. Brody
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Harvey G. Brown, Jr.
Texas Court of Appeals, First District
Houston, TX

Jeffrey V. Brown
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Karen Kennedy Brown
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of Texas
Houston, TX

Marc Wesley Brown
Texas Court of Appeals, 14th District
Houston, TX

James O. Browning
U.S. District Court, District of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM

Eric G. Bruggink
U.S. Court of Federal Claims
Washington, DC

Wanda G. Bryant
North Carolina Court of Appeals
Raleigh, NC

William C. Bryson
U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit
Washington, DC

Roger S. Burdick
Supreme Court of Idaho
Boise, ID

E. James Burke
Supreme Court of Wyoming
Cheyenne, WY

Kathleen B. Burke
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio
Akron, OH

J. Brett Busby
Texas Court of Appeals, 14th District
Houston, TX

Beatrice A. Butchko
State of Florida, 11th Judicial Circuit
Miami, FL

José A. Cabranes
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New Haven, CT

Elissa F. Cadish
Clark County District Court
Las Vegas, NV

Mark S. Cady
Supreme Court of Iowa
Des Moines, IA

Guido Calabresi
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New Haven, CT

David G. Campbell
U.S. District Court
Phoenix, AZ

William C. Canby, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Phoenix, AZ

Tani Cantil-Sakauye
Supreme Court of California
San Francisco, CA

Susan B. Carbon
New Hampshire Circuit Court, 9th Circuit
Manchester, NH

Gisela Cardonne Ely
Miami Circuit Court, 11th Judicial Circuit
Miami, FL

Edward Carnes
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Atlanta, GA

Susan L. Carney
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New Haven, CT

Karen R. Carroll
Vermont Superior Court
White River Junction, VT

David O. Carter
U.S. District Court, Central District of California
Santa Ana, CA

Robert L. Carter
Illinois Appellate Court, Third District
Ottawa, IL

Gene Carter
U.S. District Court, District of Maine
Portland, ME

Charles G. Case
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of Arizona
Phoenix, AZ

Ronald D. Castille
Supreme Court of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

P. Kevin Castel
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Ruben Castillo
U.S. District Court, Northern Illinois
Chicago, IL

Edward L. Chavez
Supreme Court of New Mexico
Santa Fe, NM

Michael A. Cherry
Supreme Court of Nevada
Carson City, NV

J. Michelle Childs
U.S. District Court
Columbia, SC

Denny Chin
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Tracy Christopher
Fourteenth Court of Appeals
Houston, TX

Tracy Christopher
Fourteenth Court of Appeals
Houston, TX

Richard R. Clifton
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Honolulu, HI

Avern Cohn
U.S. District Court
Detroit, MI

Mary Ann Cohen
U.S. Tax Court
Washington, DC

Ransey Guy Cole, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Columbus, OH

Steven M. Colloton
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit
Des Moines, IA

Joy Flowers Conti
U.S. District Court, Western District of PA
Pittsburgh, PA

William S. Cooper
Supreme Court of Kentucky
Elizabethtown, KY

Gregg Costa
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth 5th Circuit
Houston, TX

Denise L. Cote
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Michelle Williams Court
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA

Geoffrey W. Crawford
U.S. District Court, Court of Vermont
Rutland, VT

Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar
Supreme Court of California
San Francisco, CA

Joy V. Cunningham
Illinois Appellate Court, First District
Chicago, IL

John M. Curran
New York Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Fourth Department
Buffalo, NY

Beverly Winslow Cutler
Alaska Superior Court, Third Judicial District
Palmer, AK

Linda S. Dalianis
Supreme Court of New Hampshire
Concord, NH

Stewart Dalzell
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Charles W. Daniels
Supreme Court of New Mexico
Santa Fe, NM

Martha Craig Daughtrey
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Nashville, TN

James C. Dauksch, Jr.
Florida Court of Appeal, Fifth District
Daytona Beach, FL

Andre M. Davis
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Baltimore, MD

Aida M. Delgado-Colón
U.S. District Court, District of Puerto Rico
San Juan, PR

David A. Demers
Florida Circuit Court, Sixth Judicial Circuit
Saint Petersburg, FL

Paul Steven Diamond
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Brent E. Dickson
Supreme Court of Indiana
Indianapolis, IN

Janet DiFiore
New York State Court of Appeals
Albany, NY

Sheila A. DiTullio
Supreme Court of New York
Buffalo, NY

Bernice Bouie Donald
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Memphis, TN

James Donato
U.S. District Court, Northern California
San Francisco, CA

William C. Donnino
New York State Supreme Court
Mineola, NY

David S. Doty
U.S. District Court
Minneapolis, MN

Robert M. Dow, Jr.
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois
Chicago, IL

Raya S. Dreben
Massachusetts Appeals Court
Boston, MA

Michael R. Dreeben
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC

John C. D. Drolla, Jr.
Texas Court of Military Appeals
Austin, TX

Kristi K. DuBose
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Alabama
Mobile, AL

Alice Beck Dubow
Superior Court of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Kevin Thomas Duffy
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Allyson K. Duncan
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Raleigh, NC

Thomasenia P. Duncan
Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation
Washington, DC

Antoinette L. Dupont
Connecticut Appellate Court
Hartford, CT

Christine M. Durham
Utah Supreme Court
Salt Lake City, UT

Matthew B. Durrant
Utah Supreme Court
Salt Lake City, UT

Timothy B. Dyk
U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit
Washington, DC

Frank H. Easterbrook
U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit
Chicago, IL

Harold E. Eaton, Jr.
Supreme Court of Vermont
Montpelier, VT

Richard K. Eaton
U.S. Court of International Trade
New York, NY

Lee Smalley Edmon
California Court of Appeal, Second Appellate District
Los Angeles, CA

Harry T. Edwards
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

Andrew S. Effron
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces
Washington, DC

Warren W. Eginton
U.S. District Court
Bridgeport, CT

Allison H. Eid
Supreme Court of Colorado
Denver, CO

Garnett Thomas Eisele
U.S. District Court
Little Rock, AR

Ilana H. Eisenstein
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC

Keith P. Ellison
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
Houston, TX

Jennifer Walker Elrod
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Houston, TX

Kevin Emas
Florida Court of Appeal, Third District
Miami, FL

Paul A. Engelmayer
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Anthony C. Epstein
Superior Court of the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Norman L. Epstein
California Court of Appeal, 2nd Appellate District, Division Four
Los Angeles, CA

Dana A. Fabe
Supreme Court of Alaska (Retired)
Anchorage, AK

Mary E. Fairhurst
Supreme Court of Washington
Olympia, WA

Eldon E. Fallon
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Louisiana
New Orleans, LA

Martin L. C. Feldman
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Louisiana
New Orleans, LA

John M. Ferren
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
Washington, DC

Raymond L. Finch
U.S. District Court, Virgin Islands
St Croix, VI

Raymond C. Fisher
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Pasadena, CA

Michael W. Fitzgerald
U.S. District Court, Central District of California
Los Angeles, CA

Jean K. FitzSimon
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Sidney A. Fitzwater
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas
Dallas, TX

William A. Fletcher
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
San Francisco, CA

Peter Flynn
Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois
Chicago, IL

Samuel S. Freedman
Superior Court of Connecticut
Stamford, CT

Paul L. Friedman
U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Kem Thompson Frost
Texas Court of Appeals, 14th District
Houston, TX

Julio M. Fuentes
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Newark, NJ

Holly J. Fujie
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA

John P. Fullam
U.S. District Court
Philadelphia, PA

Jesse M. Furman
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Ralph D. Gants
Supreme Judicial Court of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Anne Gardner
Texas Second Court of Appeals
Fort Worth, TX

Merrick Brian Garland
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

James L. Garrity, Jr.
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

E. Susan Garsh
Superior Court of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Jonathan Gerber
Florida Fourth District Court of Appeal
West Palm Beach, FL

Richard M. Gergel
U.S. District Court
Charleston, SC

John M. Gerrard
U.S. District Court of Nebraska
Lincoln, NE

David Gilbertson
Supreme Court of South Dakota
Pierre, SD

Lorie Skjerven Gildea
Supreme Court of Minnesota
Saint Paul, MN

Ronald Lee Gilman
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Memphis, TN

Ruth Bader Ginsburg
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Sharon L. Gleason
U.S. District Court of Alaska
Anchorage, AK

Kristin Booth Glen
Manhattan Surrogate's Court
New York, NY

Martin Glenn
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

David C. Godbey
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas
Dallas, TX

Mitchell S. Goldberg
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers
U.S. District Court, Northern District of California
Oakland, CA

Barry P. Goode
Superior Court of Contra Costa County
Martinez, CA

Alfred T. Goodwin
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Pasadena, CA

Patricia J. Gorence
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Wisconsin
Milwaukee, WI

Neil Gorsuch
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Susan P. Graber
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Portland, OR

Maria D. Granger
Indiana Superior Court 3, Floyd County
New Albany, IN

James E. Graves, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Jackson, MS

John M. Greaney
Supreme Judicial Court of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Paul W. Green
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Jane Cutler Greenspan
Supreme Court of Pennsylvania (Retired)
Philadelphia, PA

John Trevor Gregg
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Western District of Michigan
Grand Rapids, MI

John Trevor Gregg
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Western District of Michigan
Grand Rapids, MI

Roger L. Gregory
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Richmond, VA

Paul W. Grimm
U.S. District Court, District of Maryland
Greenbelt, MD

Eva M. Guzman
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Eva M. Guzman
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Harlin D. Hale
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of Texas
Dallas, TX

Jean C. Hamilton
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Missouri
Saint Louis, MO

Lance D. Hamner
Johnson Superior Court, Eighth Judicial Circuit
Franklin, IN

George C. Hanks, Jr.
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
Galveston, TX

Thomas M. Hardiman
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Pittsburgh, PA

David A. Hardy
Second Judicial Court, Washoe County
Reno, NV

Michelle M. Harner
U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the District of Maryland
Baltimore, MD

Harris L Hartz
U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit
Albuquerque, NM

Katharine S. Hayden
U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey
Newark, NJ

Michael G. Heavican
Supreme Court of Nebraska
Lincoln, NE

Nathan L. Hecht
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Ellen M. Heller
Circuit Court for Baltimore City
Baltimore, MD

Alvin K. Hellerstein
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Karen LeCraft Henderson
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

Thelton E. Henderson
U.S. District Court, Northern District
San Francisco, CA

Eric B. Henson
U.S. Attorney Office
Philadelphia, PA

Federico Hernández Denton
Supreme Court of Puerto Rico
San Juan, PR

Barbara Parker Hervey
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals
Austin, TX

Patrick E. Higginbotham
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Austin, TX

Stephen A. Higginson
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
New Orleans, LA

William F. Highberger
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA

James S. Hill
North Dakota District Court, South Central District
Mandan, ND

P. Harris Hines
Supreme Court of Georgia
Atlanta, GA

Ricardo H. Hinojosa
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
McAllen, TX

David Hittner
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
Houston, TX

Rhys S. Hodge
Supreme Court of the Virgin Islands
St Thomas, VI

Denise Page Hood
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Michigan
Detroit, MI

Jeffery P. Hopkins
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of Ohio
Cincinnati, OH

Mark R. Hornak
U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, PA

D. Brock Hornby
U.S. District Court, District of Maine
Portland, ME

Andrew M. Horton
Maine Superior Court
Portland, ME

Jeffrey R. Howard
U.S. Court of Appeals, First Circuit
Boston, MA

Beryl A. Howell
U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Arnette R. Hubbard
Illinois Circuit Court, Cook County
Chicago, IL

Marilyn L. Huff
U.S. District Court, Southern District of California
San Diego, CA

Procter Hug, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Reno, NV

Lynn N. Hughes
U.S. District Court
Houston, TX

LaShonda A. Hunt
United States Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of Illinois
Chicago, IL

Andrew David Hurwitz
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Phoenix, AZ

Ellen Segal Huvelle
U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

G. Conley Ingram
Supreme Court of Georgia
Atlanta, GA

Joan K. Irion
California Court of Appeal, Fourth Appellate District, Division One
San Diego, CA

Craig Iscoe
Superior Court of the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Ketanji Brown Jackson
U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Martha Hill Jamison
Texas Court of Appeals, 14th District
Houston, TX

Bernette J. Johnson
Supreme Court of Louisiana
New Orleans, LA

Phil Johnson
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Edith H. Jones
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Houston, TX

John E. Jones III
U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania
Harrisburg, PA

Adalberto J. Jordan
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Miami, FL

Kent A. Jordan
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Wilmington, DE

Scott L. Kafker
Massachusetts Appeals Court
Boston, MA

Elena Kagan
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Abdul Kallon
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Alabama
Birmingham, AL

Lewis A. Kaplan
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Lloyd A. Karmeier
Supreme Court of Illinois
Chicago, IL

Rudolph Kass
Massachusetts Appeals Court
Boston, MA

Matthew I. Katz
Vermont Superior Court
Burlington, VT

Robert A. Katzmann
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Brett M. Kavanaugh
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

William J. Kayatta, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, First Circuit
Portland, ME

George C. Keady, Jr.
Superior Court of Massachusetts
Springfield, MA

Amalya L. Kearse
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Michael Edward Keasler
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals
Austin, TX

Margaret S. C. Keliher
44th Civil District Court
Dallas, TX

Bruce P. Keller
U.S. Attorney's Office, District of New Jersey
Newark, NJ

Claire R. Kelly
U.S. Court of International Trade
New York, NY

Paul J. Kelly, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit
Santa Fe, NM

John Dan Kemp
Supreme Court of Arkansas
Little Rock, AR

Virginia M. Kendall
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois
Chicago, IL

Anthony M. Kennedy
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Janine Marie Kern
Supreme Court of South Dakota
Pierre, SD

Howard H. Kestin
Superior Court of New Jersey, Appellate Division
Hackensack, NJ

Raymond M. Kethledge
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Ann Arbor, MI

Evelyn V. Keyes
Texas Court of Appeals, 1st District
Houston, TX

Nelly N. Khouzam
Florida Second District Court of Appeal
Tampa, FL

Carolyn Dineen King
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Houston, TX

Michael Patrick King
Superior Court of New Jersey, Appellate Div.
Westmont, NJ

Rufus G. King, III
Superior Court of the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

James Edgar Kinkeade
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas
Dallas, TX

Marilyn S. Kite
Supreme Court of Wyoming
Cheyenne, WY

Christopher M. Klein
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of California
Sacramento, CA

Edwin S. Kneedler
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC

John G. Koeltl
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Lucy H. Koh
U.S. District Court, Northern District of California
San Jose, CA

Shirley Werner Kornreich
Supreme Court of New York, Commercial Division
New York, NY

Jeffrey D. Kovar
U.S. Department of State, Legal Adviser's Office (L/CID)
Washington, DC

Michael J. Kramer
Noble Circuit Court
Albion, IN

Noël Anketell Kramer
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
Washington, DC

Cheryl A. Krause
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Philadelphia, PA

Judith L. Kreeger
State of Florida, 11th Judicial Circuit
Miami, FL

Leondra R. Kruger
Supreme Court of California
San Francisco, CA

Michael Kruse
High Court of American Samoa
Pago Pago, AS

Carolyn B. Kuhl
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA

William F. Kuntz, II
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of NY
Brooklyn, NY

Larry Kupers
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC

M. Sue Kurita
El Paso County Court
El Paso, TX

Jorge Labarga
Supreme Court of Florida
Tallahassee, FL

Erin C. Lagesen
Oregon Court of Appeals
Salem, OR

Sim Lake
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
Houston, TX

Royce C. Lamberth
U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Louise A. LaMothe
U.S. District Court, Central District of California
Santa Barbara, CA

Douglas S. Lang
Texas Court of Appeals, 5th District
Dallas, TX

Elizabeth Lang-Miers
Texas Court of Appeals, 5th District
Dallas, TX

Harriet Lansing
Minnesota Court of Appeals
Saint Paul, MN

Nanette K. Laughrey
U.S. District Court, Western District
Jefferson City, MO

Jaynee LaVecchia
Supreme Court of New Jersey
Morristown, NJ

Steve Leben
Kansas Court of Appeals
Topeka, KS

Steven L. Lefelt
Superior Court of New Jersey, Appellate Division
New Brunswick, NJ

Debra H. Lehrmann
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Donald W. Lemons
Supreme Court of Virginia
Richmond, VA

Douglas N. Letter
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC

Charles F. Lettow
U.S. Court of Federal Claims
Washington, DC

Pierre N. Leval
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Wilma A. Lewis
District Court of the Virgin Islands
Christiansted, VI

Denise Posse Lindberg
Utah District Court, Third Judicial District
Draper, UT

Kermit V. Lipez
U.S. Court of Appeals, First Circuit
Portland, ME

Goodwin Liu
Supreme Court of California
San Francisco, CA

Raymond J. Lohier, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

James Burton Loken
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit
Minneapolis, MN

Allen H. Loughry II
Supreme Court of West Virginia
Charleston, WV

Lisa Luis
Houston Immigration Court
Houston, TX

Gerard E. Lynch
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Sandra L. Lynch
U.S. Court of Appeals, First Circuit
Boston, MA

Champ Lyons, Jr.
Supreme Court of Alabama
Montgomery, AL

Barbara Madsen
Washington Supreme Court
Olympia, WA

Scott D. Makar
Florida First District Court of Appeal
Tallahassee, FL

Nora M. Manella
California Court of Appeal, 2nd District
Los Angeles, CA

Edward M. Mansfield
Supreme Court of Iowa
Des Moines, IA

Katherine A. Maraman
Supreme Court of Guam
Hagatna, GU

Stephen J. Markman
Supreme Court of Michigan
Lansing, MI

Monica M. Marquez
Supreme Court of Colorado
Denver, CO

D. Price Marshall, Jr.
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Arkansas
Little Rock, AR

Beverly B. Martin
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Atlanta, GA

Mark D. Martin
Supreme Court of North Carolina
Raleigh, NC

Philip R. Martinez
U.S. District Court, Western District of Texas
El Paso, TX

L. Paige Marvel
U.S. Tax Court
Washington, DC

David Charles Mason
Missouri Circuit Court, 22nd Judicial Circuit
Saint Louis, MO

Michael C. Massengale
Texas Court of Appeals, First District
Houston, TX

Warren W. Matthews
Supreme Court of Alaska
Anchorage, AK

Tamarra Matthews-Johnson
U.S. Attorney's Office, Northern District
Birmingham, AL

Michael Mattler
U.S. Department of State
Washington, DC

Leigh Martin May
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia
Atlanta, GA

Judith D. McConnell
California Court of Appeal, Fourth Appellate District, Division One
San Diego, CA

Bridget M. McCormack
Michigan Supreme Court
Lansing, MI

John Patrick McDowell
Criminal District Court Number 5, Dallas County
Dallas, TX

Catherine P. McEwen
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Tampa, FL

Arthur A. McGiverin
Supreme Court of Iowa
Ottumwa, IA

Mike McGrath
Supreme Court of Montana
Helena, MT

Gerald A. McHugh, Jr.
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

James F. McHugh, III
Massachusetts Appeals Court
Boston, MA

James C. McKay, Jr.
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Monroe G. McKay
U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit
Salt Lake City, UT

Theodore A. McKee
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Philadelphia, PA

M. Margaret McKeown
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
San Diego, CA

Mary A. McLaughlin
U.S. District Court
Philadelphia, PA

Amit P. Mehta
U.S. District Court for District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Gilbert S. Merritt
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Nashville, TN

Herbert L. Meschke
Supreme Court of North Dakota
Bismarck, ND

Peter J. Messitte
U.S. District Court, District of Maryland
Greenbelt, MD

Karen Susan Metzger
Colorado Court of Appeals
Denver, CO

Donald M. Middlebrooks
U.S. District Court, Southern Dist of Florida
West Palm Beach, FL

Robert L. Miller, Jr.
U.S. District Court
South Bend, IN

Patricia Ann Millett
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

Jeffrey P. Minear
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

John D. Minton, Jr.
Supreme Court of Kentucky
Frankfort, KY

Donald W. Molloy
U.S. District Court
Missoula, MT

Susan Oki Mollway
U.S. District Court for the District of Hawaii
Honolulu, HI

James S. Moody, Jr.
U.S. District Court
Tampa, FL

Karen Nelson Moore
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Cleveland, OH

Brian Morris
U.S. District Court for the District of Missouri
Great Falls, MT

Barbara Moses
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Richard M. Mosk
California Court of Appeal
Los Angeles, CA

Randolph D. Moss
U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Diana Gribbon Motz
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Baltimore, MD

J. Frederick Motz
U.S. District Court
Baltimore, MD

H. Geoffrey Moulton
Superior Court of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Kimberly J. Mueller
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of California
Sacramento, CA

Diana E. Murphy
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit
Minneapolis, MN

Tina L. Nadeau
Superior Court of New Hampshire
Concord, NH

Frank Q. Nebeker
U.S. Court of Veterans Appeals
Washington, DC

Dorothy W. Nelson
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Pasadena, CA

Jon O. Newman
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Michael J. Newman
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Ohio
Dayton, OH

R. Terrence Ney
Fairfax County Circuit Court
Fairfax, VA

Paul V. Niemeyer
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Baltimore, MD

Arthur L. Nims, III
U.S. Tax Court
Washington, DC

Lawton M. Nuss
Supreme Court of Kansas
Topeka, KS

Maureen O'Connor
Supreme Court of Ohio
Columbus, OH

Sandra Day O'Connor
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Solomon Oliver, Jr.
U.S. District Court, Northern Dist of Ohio
Cleveland, OH

Kathleen McDonald O'Malley
U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit
Washington, DC

Kevin F. O'Malley
United States Embassy
Dublin, Ireland

Nancy E. O'Malley
Alameda County District Attorney's Office
Oakland, CA

Thomas N. O'Neill, Jr.
U.S. District Court
Philadelphia, PA

Carolyn S. Ostby
U.S. District Court, District of Montana
Billings, MT

Barry R. Ostrager
New York Supreme Court
New York, NY

Alan C. Page
Supreme Court of Minnesota
Saint Paul, MN

Eric J. Pan
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission
Washington, DC

Florence Y. Pan
Superior Court of the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Barrington D. Parker, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Sarah Parker
Supreme Court of North Carolina
Raleigh, NC

Tonya Parker
116th Civil District Court
Dallas, TX

John Pelander
Supreme Court of Arizona
Phoenix, AZ

Robert H. Pemberton
Texas Third Court of Appeals
Austin, TX

Dennis M. Perluss
California Court of Appeal, 2nd Appellate Dist, Div 7
Los Angeles, CA

Ellen Ash Peters
Connecticut Supreme Court
Hartford, CT

Frank A. Pfiffner
Anchorage Superior Court
Anchorage, AK

James Dickson Phillips, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Chapel Hill, NC

Kristina Pickering
Supreme Court of Nevada
Las Vegas, NV

W. Michel Pierson
Maryland Circuit Court for Baltimore City
Baltimore, MD

Cornelia T. L. Pillard
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

Richard A. Posner
U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit
Chicago, IL

Gene E. K. Pratter
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

R. David Proctor
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Alabama
Birmingham, AL

Sharon Prost
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
Washington, DC

Jill A. Pryor
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Atlanta, GA

William H. Pryor, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Birmingham, AL

Stuart Rabner
Supreme Court of New Jersey
Trenton, NJ

Jed S. Rakoff
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

A. Raymond Randolph
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

Hal R. Ray, Jr.
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas
Wichita Falls, TX

Manuel L. Real
U.S. District Court, Central District
Los Angeles, CA

Thomas M. Reavley
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Houston, TX

Mark E. Recktenwald
Supreme Court of Hawaii
Honolulu, HI

Christina C. Reiss
U.S. District Court, District of Vermont
Burlington, VT

Marjorie O. Rendell
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Philadelphia, PA

L. Felipe Restrepo
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Philadelphia, PA

Nancy E. Rice
Supreme Court of Colorado
Denver, CO

Timothy R. Rice
U.S. District Court, Eastern District
Philadelphia, PA

John H. Rich III
U.S. District Court
Portland, ME

Delissa A. Ridgway
U.S. Court of International Trade
New York, NY

Kenneth F. Ripple
U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit
South Bend, IN

Jenny Rivera
New York State Court of Appeals
Albany, NY

Margret G. Robb
Indiana Court of Appeals
Indianapolis, IN

John G. Roberts, Jr.
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

A. James Robertson, II
Superior Court of California, City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA

Sue L. Robinson
U.S. District Court, District of Delaware
Wilmington, DE

Eduardo C. Robreno
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Margaret Casey Rodgers
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida
Pensacola, FL

Joseph H. Rodriguez
U.S. District Court
Camden, NJ

Maite Oronoz Rodriguez
Supreme Court of Puerto Rico
San Juan, PR

Xavier Rodriguez
U.S. District Court
San Antonio, TX

Chase T. Rogers
Supreme Court of Connecticut
Hartford, CT

John M. Rogers
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Lexington, KY

Patience D. Roggensack
Supreme Court of Wisconsin
Madison, WI

Robin S. Rosenbaum
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Lee H. Rosenthal
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas
Houston, TX

Barbara J. Rothstein
U.S. District Court
Washington, DC

Peter J. Rubin
Massachusetts Appeals Court
Boston, MA

Robert D. Rucker
Supreme Court of Indiana
Indianapolis, IN

Vanessa Ruiz
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
Washington, DC

Loretta H. Rush
Supreme Court of Indiana
Indianapolis, IN

Conrad L. Rushing
California Court of Appeal, Sixth Appellate District
San Jose, CA

Margaret Ann Ryan
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces
Washington, DC

Jack M. Sabatino
Superior Court of New Jersey, Appellate Division
Trenton, NJ

Janet L. Sanders
Massachusetts Superior Court
Boston, MA

Patti B. Saris
U.S. District Court, District of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Leigh I. Saufley
Supreme Judicial Court of Maine
Portland, ME

Thomas G. Saylor
Supreme Court of Pennsylvania
Harrisburg, PA

Patrick J. Schiltz
U.S. District Court of Minnesota
Minneapolis, MN

Lorna G. Schofield
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

Mary M. Schroeder
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Phoenix, AZ

Thomas D. Schroeder
U.S. District Court, Middle District of North Carolina
Winston Salem, NC

Alan R. Schwartz
Florida Court of Appeal, Third District
Miami, FL

Anthony J. Scirica
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Philadelphia, PA

J. Michael Seabright
U.S. District Court, District of Hawaii
Honolulu, HI

Richard Seeborg
U.S. District Court, Northern District of California
San Francisco, CA

Margaret B. Seymour
U.S. District Court
Columbia, SC

Elizabeth J. Shapiro
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC

Gary E. Sherman
Wisconsin Court of Appeals Dist IV
Madison, WI

Joseph R. Slights, III
Delaware Court of Chancery
Wilmington, DE

Dolores Korman Sloviter
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Philadelphia, PA

Bea Ann Smith
Texas Court of Appeals, 3rd District
Austin, TX

D. Brooks Smith
U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Duncansville, PA

Lavenski R. Smith
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit
Little Rock, AR

Christina A. Snyder
U.S. District Court, Central District
Los Angeles, CA

Carl A. Solano
Superior Court of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Sonia Sotomayor
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

David H. Souter
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Leslie H. Southwick
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Jackson, MS

Joseph F. Spaniol, Jr.
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Margaret Poles Spencer
Circuit Court of City of Richmond
Richmond, VA

Sri Srinivasan
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

J. P. Stadtmueller
U.S. District Court
Milwaukee, WI

John M. Steadman
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
Washington, DC

Sidney H. Stein
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

John Paul Stevens
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Carl E. Stewart
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
Shreveport, LA

Laura D. Stith
Supreme Court of Missouri
Jefferson City, MO

Elizabeth S. Stong
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of New York
Brooklyn, NY

Craig Stowers
Supreme Court of Alaska
Anchorage, AK

David R. Stras
Supreme Court of Minnesota
Saint Paul, MN

Eugene B. Strassburger, III
Superior Court of Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, PA

Jon B. Streeter
California First District Court of Appeal
San Francisco, CA

Leo E. Strine, Jr.
Supreme Court of Delaware
Wilmington, DE

Lyn Stuart
Supreme Court of Alabama
Montgomery, AL

Paul A. Suttell
Supreme Court of Rhode Island
Providence, RI

Jeffrey S. Sutton
U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit
Columbus, OH

Diane S. Sykes
U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit
Milwaukee, WI

Mary Ellen Tabor
Iowa Court of Appeals
Des Moines, IA

Jerome T. Tao
Nevada Court of Appeals
Las Vegas, NV

Mary Jane W. Theis
Supreme Court of Illinois
Chicago, IL

Clarence Thomas
Supreme Court of the United States
Washington, DC

Sidney R. Thomas
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Billings, MT

Thomas W. Thrash
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia
Atlanta, GA

Samuel A. Thumma
Arizona Court of Appeals, Division One
Phoenix, AZ

Cindy G. Thyer
Second Judicial District of Arkansas
Paragould, AR

Jon S. Tigar
U.S. District Court, Northern District of California
San Francisco, CA

Gerald Bard Tjoflat
U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit
Jacksonville, FL

Jean H. Toal
Supreme Court of South Carolina
Columbia, SC

Debra McCloskey Todd
Supreme Court of Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, PA

Amy Totenberg
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia
Atlanta, GA

John M. True, III
Superior Court of California, County of Alameda
Hayward, CA

Loren Tucker
Montana Fifth Judicial District
Virginia City, MT

Timothy M. Tymkovich
U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit
Denver, CO

Barbara D. Underwood
Justice Department, State of New York
New York, NY

Karen Lynn Valihura
Supreme Court of Delaware
Wilmington, DE

Sarah S. Vance
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Louisiana
New Orleans, LA

Gerald W. VandeWalle
Supreme Court of North Dakota
Bismarck, ND

Michael E. Vigil
New Mexico Court of Appeals
Albuquerque, NM

Mary Kay Vyskocil
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

John M. Walker, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New Haven, CT

Richard B. Walker
Kansas District Court, Ninth Judicial District
Newton, KS

Sue Walker
Texas Second Court of Appeals
Fort Worth, TX

J. Clifford Wallace
U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
San Diego, CA

Evan J. Wallach
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
Washington, DC

William L. Waller
Supreme Court of Mississippi
Jackson, MS

Martha Lee Walters
Supreme Court of Oregon
Salem, OR

Reggie B. Walton
U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Eric T. Washington
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
Washington, DC

Thomas D. Waterman
Supreme Court of Iowa
Des Moines, IA

Joan Patricia Weber
San Diego Superior Court
San Diego, CA

David N. Wecht
Supreme Court of Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh, PA

Jack B. Weinstein
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York
Brooklyn, NY

Lesley Brooks Wells
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio
Cleveland, OH

Ronald P. Wertheim
Superior Court of District of Columbia
Washington, DC

Bonnie M. Wheaton
Circuit Court of the 18th Judicial Circuit of Illinois
Wheaton, IL

Jacques L. Wiener, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit
New Orleans, LA

Charles K. Wiggins
Supreme Court of Washington
Olympia, WA

John Shepard Wiley Jr.
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA

James Harvie Wilkinson III
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Charlottesville, VA

Don R. Willett
Supreme Court of Texas
Austin, TX

Kathleen M. Williams
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida
Miami, FL

Stephen F. Williams
U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit
Washington, DC

Michael G. Williamson
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Middle District of Florida
Tampa, FL

Andrew J. Wistrich
U.S. District Court, Central District of California
Los Angeles, CA

Mark L. Wolf
U.S. District Court
Boston, MA

Catherine O'Hagan Wolfe
U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
New York, NY

Diane P. Wood
U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit
Chicago, IL

Kimba M. Wood
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York
New York, NY

John A. Woodcock, Jr.
U.S. District Court, District of Maine
Bangor, ME

Douglas P. Woodlock
U.S. District Court, District of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Ben Woodward
119th State Judicial District
San Angelo, TX

Margaret L. Workman
Supreme Court of Appeals of West Virginia
Charleston, WV

Susan Webber Wright
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Arkansas
Little Rock, AR

Wilhelmina M. Wright
U.S. District Court of Minnesota
Saint Paul, MN

Jonathan J. Wroblewski
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC

James A. Wynn, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, Fourth Circuit
Raleigh, NC

David P. Yaffe
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
Los Angeles, CA

Linda R. Yañez
Texas 13th Court of Appeals
Edinburg, TX

Lee Yeakel
U.S. District Court, Texas Western District
Austin, TX

William G. Young
U.S. District Court, District of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Mary Yu
Supreme Court of Washington
Olympia, WA

James B. Zagel
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois
Chicago, IL

Laurie D. Zelon
California Court of Appeal, Second Appellate District, Division Seven
Los Angeles, CA

Annette Kingsland Ziegler
Supreme Court of Wisconsin
Madison, WI

Hiller B. Zobel
Superior Court of Massachusetts
Boston, MA

Rya W. Zobel
U.S. District Court
Boston, MA

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order:  

Congratulations! This post has been upvoted from the communal account, @minnowsupport, by annie.oakley from the Minnow Support Project. It's a witness project run by aggroed, ausbitbank, teamsteem, theprophet0, and someguy123. The goal is to help Steemit grow by supporting Minnows and creating a social network. Please find us in the Peace, Abundance, and Liberty Network (PALnet) Discord Channel. It's a completely public and open space to all members of the Steemit community who voluntarily choose to be there.

If you like what we're doing please upvote this comment so we can continue to build the community account that's supporting all members.

Wow! You gave a ton of info here! @annie.oakley