Smartphone Photography #35 : Billygoat Weed

in herb •  last year 

20180815_172009.jpg

Other Names:Billy goat weed
Latin Name:Ageratum conyzoides
Genus: Ageratum
Family:Compositae
Plant Type:Herb

Description

Ageratum conyzoides berasal dari Amerika Tropis, terutama Brasil, dan dianggap sebagai gulma invasif di banyak wilayah lain. Ini adalah ramuan yaitu 0. 5-1 m. tinggi, dengan daun bulat telur panjang 2–6 cm, dan bunga berwarna putih hingga ungu muda.

Uses

Sebagai tanaman obat, Ageratum conyzoides banyak digunakan oleh banyak budaya tradisional, terutama sebagai antidysenteric. Ini juga merupakan insektisida dan nematicide.

Wit & Wisdom

Menelan A.
conyzoides dapat menyebabkan lesi dan tumor hati.

20180815_172022.jpg

KameraSamsung SM-A530F
BukaanF1.7
Panjang fokal 3,93 mm
Lampu kilatTnp Imp kilat
Keseimbangan putihOtomatis
ISO40
Wkt pncahayaan1/157 s
LokasiPase Sentausa, Simpang Keramat, Kabupaten Aceh Utara, Aceh, Indonesia

Pembatas Post Steemit.png
Semoga Bermanfaat
Pembatas Post Steemit.png

zulfikarfx
3.png zulfikar-fx
4.png steemit

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order:  

Cute photo. Thanks for sharing

Posted using Partiko Android

Anyone would like to see your post. Because your post is a good post.

Anyone would like
To see your post. Because your
Post is a good post.

                 - akikur100


I'm a bot. I detect haiku.

You received a 50.00% upvote from @brotherhood thanks to @zulfikar-fx!,
join on @brotherhood community on discord channel:https://discord.gg/3HZdaGk and share your post there.

You got a 32.26% upvote from @sleeplesswhale courtesy of @zulfikar-fx!

You have been defended with a 47.85% upvote!
I was summoned by @zulfikar-fx.

You got a 100.00% upvote from @luckyvotes courtesy of @zulfikar-fx!