Count down to Russia 2018

in #football2 years ago

Russia World Cup 2018 is directly only two or three days away and here is the way by which you can watch each second of the action. From next Thursday, we will be in for an eat up of basically steady football.

Last December's draw in put England Group G with Belgium, Tunisia and Panama and luckily every one of the three of the entertainments have been arranged at inviting conditions. You can hear the mumbles of assistance from office bosses all around the country.

The full World Cup 2018 establishment design is joined underneath, with timings, scenes and TV channels included.

All conditions BST. Neighborhood times are BST +2 isolated from preoccupations played in Kaliningrad (+1), Samara (+3) and Ekaterinburg (+4).
Group stages

Thursday 14 June

Russia versus Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - ITV

Friday 15 June

Egypt versus Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm - BBC

Morocco versus Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm - ITV

Portugal versus Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm - BBC

Saturday 16 June

France versus Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am - BBC

Argentina versus Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm - ITV

Peru versus Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm - BBC

Croatia versus Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm - ITV

Sunday 17 June

Costa Rica versus Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm - ITV

Germany versus Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - BBC

Brazil versus Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - ITV

Monday 18 June

Sweden versus South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - ITV

Belgium versus Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm - BBC

Tunisia versus England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm - BBC

Tuesday 19 June

Colombia versus Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm - BBC

Poland versus Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm - ITV

Russia versus Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC

Wednesday 20 June

Portugal versus Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm - BBC

Uruguay versus Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - BBC

Iran versus Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV

Thursday 21 June

Denmark versus Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm - ITV

France versus Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - ITV

Argentina versus Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - BBC

Friday 22 June

Brazil versus Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm - ITV

Nigeria versus Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm - BBC

Serbia versus Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - BBC

Saturday 23 June

Belgium versus Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak) - 1pm - BBC

South Korea versus Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - ITV

Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi - 7pm - ITV

Sunday 24 June

England versus Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - BBC

Japan versus Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - BBC

Poland versus Colombia (Group H) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV

Monday 25 June

Uruguay versus Russia (Group A) - Samara - 3pm - ITV

Saudi Arabia versus Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd - 3pm - ITV

Spain versus Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad - 7pm-BBC

Iran versus Portugal (Group B) - Saransk - 7pm - BBC

Tuesday 26 June

Denmark versus France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 3pm - ITV

Australia versus Peru (Group C) - Sochi - 3pm - ITV

Nigeria versus Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC

Iceland versus Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - BBC

Wednesday 27 June

South Korea versus Germany (Group F) - Kazan - 3pm - BBC

Mexico versus Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg - 3pm - BBC

Serbia versus Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak) - 7pm - ITV

Switzerland versus Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - ITV

Thursday 28 June

Japan versus Poland (Group H) - Volgograd - 3pm - BBC

Senegal versus Colombia (Group H) - Samara - 3pm - BBC

England versus Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - ITV

Panama versus Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk - 7pm - ITV

Round of 16

Saturday 30 June
Group C champ versus Group D runner up - Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Group A champ versus Group B runner up-Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1 July

Group B champ versus Group A runner up-Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Group D victor versus Group C runner up - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2 July

Group E victor versus Group F runner up - Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Group G victor versus Group H runner up - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July

Group F victor versus Group E runner up - St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
images.png
source

Social affair H victor versus Group G sprinter up - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals

Friday 6 July

Victor match 49 versus Winner match 50 - Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)

Victor match 53 versus Winner match 54 - Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7 July

Victor match 55 versus Winner match 56 - Samara, 3pm (Match 60)

Victor match 51 versus Winner match 52 - Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 10 July

Champ match 57 versus Winner match 58 - St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday 11 July

Champ match 59 versus Winner match 60 - Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off

Saturday 14 July

Losser match 61 versus Loser match 62 - St Petersburg, 3pm

Last

Sunday 15 July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

source

Let the game begin.

Sort:  

Hello! I find your post valuable for the wafrica community! Thanks for the great post! @wafrica is now following you! ALWAYs follow @wafrica and use the wafrica tag!

Thanks for your upvote.

Lovely analysis here