BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-31

in #cryptocurrency8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 56.68%
Market Cap: $378 710 540 074
24h Volume: $100 114 369 134
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum12860%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11618.11580.762%
Ethereum422.43334.226%
Bitcoin Cash274.93381.813%
Litecoin61.65847.353%
Tether1.0012-0.014%
EOS3.20651.241%
Steem0.2343-1.752%
Steem Dollars0.98760.669%
Stellar0.09781.216%
Monero95.60652.604%
Zcash81.10531.592%
Basic Attention Token0.3468-3.247%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin08 May 2024 21:12:43 UTC193,963
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 09:50:13 UTC616,027

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:136402.94%12
Nodes with active channels:74520.78%-2
Channels:37288-0.02%202
Network Capacity:1048.677 BTC5.24%0.214 BTC