BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-30

in #cryptocurrency8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 56.93%
Market Cap: $374 112 183 606
24h Volume: $59 746 673 215
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum12860%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11527.00820.169%
Ethereum405.18192.581%
Bitcoin Cash270.00760.562%
Litecoin57.42830.867%
Tether1.00140.009%
EOS3.16652.264%
Steem0.23873.847%
Steem Dollars0.9809-5.284%
Stellar0.09671.448%
Monero93.1568-0.67%
Zcash79.85496.019%
Basic Attention Token0.35835.694%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin08 May 2024 17:52:30 UTC194,087
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 09:12:30 UTC616,588

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:136282.95%24
Nodes with active channels:74540.88%21
Channels:37277-0.23%264
Network Capacity:1048.463 BTC5.07%5.261 BTC