BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-18

in #busy8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 57.74%
Market Cap: $393 110 897 139
24h Volume: $89 527 817 652
The situation on the market: Extreme greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum13765%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin12329.74013.907%
Ethereum438.62191.59%
Bitcoin Cash321.9415.376%
Litecoin68.318710.474%
Tether1.00120.046%
EOS3.8231-0.607%
Steem0.25676.179%
Steem Dollars1.0518-0.758%
Stellar0.1151.284%
Monero94.83854.441%
Zcash87.47763.452%
Basic Attention Token0.3125-4.921%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin08 May 2024 17:22:34 UTC195,812
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 06:12:34 UTC623,428

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:134292.17%8
Nodes with active channels:73990.54%2
Channels:37410-0.2%89
Network Capacity:1019.711 BTC2.7%-1.888 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.99
TRX 0.13
JST 0.144
BTC 55414.31
ETH 2145.37
BNB 501.72
SBD 7.68