BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-25

in #bitinfobot8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 57.82%
Market Cap: $376 323 512 548
24h Volume: $64 009 448 867
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum12860%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11767.30620.764%
Ethereum406.6983.343%
Bitcoin Cash291.19991.911%
Litecoin62.0811.902%
Tether1.0006-0.02%
EOS3.39111.423%
Steem0.25386.095%
Steem Dollars1.08144.944%
Stellar0.10372.035%
Monero94.01563.222%
Zcash80.3646-0.668%
Basic Attention Token0.401-2.815%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin08 May 2024 16:32:26 UTC194,799
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 09:37:26 UTC619,478

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:135212.45%13
Nodes with active channels:73920.12%17
Channels:37168-0.81%147
Network Capacity:1035.604 BTC3.65%11.239 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 1.25
TRX 0.16
JST 0.166
BTC 60683.82
ETH 2344.89
BNB 519.80
SBD 9.63