BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-15

in #bitinfobot8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 57.75%
Market Cap: $376 880 915 031
24h Volume: $83 081 800 418
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum15575%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11775.27750.677%
Ethereum438.35284.731%
Bitcoin Cash294.47951.125%
Litecoin56.79550.535%
Tether1.0008-0.068%
EOS3.24433.852%
Steem0.22791%
Steem Dollars1.03750.536%
Stellar0.10412.676%
Monero92.13310.715%
Zcash85.25282.831%
Basic Attention Token0.27794.249%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin08 May 2024 19:22:26 UTC196,256
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 04:27:27 UTC625,114

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:134052.2%6
Nodes with active channels:73970.67%-2
Channels:37319-0.5%134
Network Capacity:1018.085 BTC2.35%10.273 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.97
TRX 0.13
JST 0.135
BTC 55464.93
ETH 2369.65
BNB 585.19
SBD 8.09