BitInfoBot Report 2020-08-26

in #bitcoin8 months ago

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 58.2%
Market Cap: $359 872 916 099
24h Volume: $76 585 920 910
The situation on the market: Greed

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum12860%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin11322.5345-3.78%
Ethereum379.4509-6.699%
Bitcoin Cash274.1741-5.845%
Litecoin57.988-6.562%
Tether1.00110.057%
EOS3.1112-8.195%
Steem0.2354-7.442%
Steem Dollars0.9937-8.122%
Stellar0.097-6.499%
Monero87.9054-6.507%
Zcash72.6208-9.639%
Basic Attention Token0.3481-13.208%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin08 May 2024 18:12:25 UTC194,665
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 09:29:55 UTC618,899

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:135332.45%12
Nodes with active channels:73960.16%4
Channels:37125-0.97%110
Network Capacity:1037.464 BTC3.82%1.86 BTC

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 1.04
TRX 0.14
JST 0.155
BTC 56572.59
ETH 2239.53
BNB 479.22
SBD 8.00