Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #23

in GEMS • 2 years ago

8FFD59A135784045AD2285439EF207AE.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Steemit all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Homeschool Journal and its template are supervised by Dad 👳‍♂️ (@justinparke).
📜 THE RULES 📜
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschool Journal 📓 #23
Date 📅Tuesday, June 16th, 2020
Location 🗺️ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
Español
Plain is similar to simple. Example: Me and my friend are plain.Once is a number it is eleven. Example: Tengo once años.
Nederlands
ខ្មែរ (Khmer)
Rok means something we wear it is for women and girls it means skirt. Example: Mine zis dragen een rok.ស្រវា (feel) means if you in the dark place you try to know you have to touch to know what it is. Example: ខ្ញុំស្រវាចាប់សៀវភៅ។

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


67B1B00F6E844744B70443D63C772588.pngflame lily

Latin Name: Gloriosa

Common Name(s): include flame lily, climbing lily, creeping lily, glory lily, gloriosa lily, tiger claw, and fire lily

"Can we eat it?" - Sorry, I can't find it every where I find some but it about medicine and I already tell you.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes it is a medicine in Africa it can help us with bleed and if you don't have a baby by accident you cause it.

📸 4 Pictures From Today 🤳

19C84B75D0C34AE8A2ED3D3417F105BA.pngeggplant

D403AC61DFD04FCE802ED246554961D3.pngblood berry

262CD4FF85D54888B98DD8B8E4AF8ED7.pngmy mom potatoes trees

C7D0B33239EC4747AE00C9C057BDE21C.pngpurple flowers

🧠 My Thoughts... 🤔

     I want to play with my family at the parks but in here they don't have too much parks and now they lock down. I want to go back to Cambodia. I want to see Angkor Wat. I want to eat another country desserts and foods.

     This morning my mom go to the market to buy some vegetable when she at the market they have to scan my mom head for sure she doesn't sick. I want you all read my post and my family too and now my sister make a post about her favorite song.

🙏 THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL 🙏
👍 PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST 📝

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT

ReggaeJAHMLogo.png
pinmapplefinal.png

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.22
TRX 0.06
JST 0.025
BTC 20207.97
ETH 1355.83
USDT 1.00
SBD 2.48