Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #21

in GEMS2 months ago

B733C454D83F405AA586116B7EFB4CFE.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Steem all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Homeschool Journal and its template are supervised by Dad 👳‍♂️ (@justinparke).
📜 THE RULES 📜
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschool Journal 📓 #21
Date 📅Friday, June 5th, 2020
Location 🗺️ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
Español
Chill means something like a song that we can dance. Example: This song is chill.Fuego means something we use it to cook or burn something is made from gas it is fire. Example: Mi padre cocina con fuego.
Nederlands
ខ្មែរ (Khmer)
Fles means something that make from plastic it is a bottle. Example: In de fabriek stond veel fles.ត្រួយ (new plant) means if we have some plant at our house and was a new plant. Example: នៅផ្ទះខ្ងុំមានត្រួយច្រេីនណាស់ ។

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


0B37F1FBCAFE48E3859F264004796103.pngchina rose

Latin Name: Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis

Common Name(s): Chinese hibiscus

"Can we eat it?" - Yes, we can use it with tea. It good for you.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Sorry, I can’t find it very where so sorry.

📸 4 Pictures From Today 🤳

C77B91A79E5D4B16823CBECDF00E2E2E.pnglittle pink flowers

81CEF81F4B164A939F21D87D575AEA92.pngvines of beans

53A966CA4F9241D8A6CC7304271A8D44.pngaloe

C4C5C96E24104612BE168189472EFFC9.pngpapers flowers

🧠 My Thoughts... 🤔

     I want Suriname open now. Suriname is lockdown now we only can go to the market I hate it the most. I want to go play at the park. I want to go to school so I can play with my friends.

     Also, I want to go swim at the pool. I want my mom make some dessert this week. I want you have to have fun this week end me too. Please, enjoy my post my family too.

🙏 THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL 🙏
👍 PLEASE UPVOTE, RESTEEM AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST 📝

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark   @joshman   @canadian-coconut

pinmapplefinal.png
Sort:  

Congratulations, your post has been upvoted by @dsc-r2cornell, which is the curating account for @R2cornell's Discord Community.

Manually curated by @jasonmunapasee

r2cornell_curation_banner.png

Coin Marketplace

STEEM 0.22
TRX 0.02
BTC 11761.08
ETH 391.41
SBD 1.04